This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
en:gremienbesetzung [2019/09/26 09:15] – Gero Bardowicks | en:gremienbesetzung [2022/04/15 10:48] – Florian Strobel | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ====== Committee Work ====== | ||
+ | We're providing representatives for most of the university' | ||
+ | * **Studiendekanatsausschuss (SDA) Electrical Engineering, | ||
+ | * The SDA decides about important department internal matters, e.g. applications for funding, semester contribution utilization and changing the curriculum (election on Jan 1st) | ||
+ | * **Joint Committee on Technomathematics (GATM)** | ||
+ | * The GATM consists of members of the TUHH and the University of Hamburg and decides on all topics concerning the course of studies Technomathematics. (Elected on April 1) | ||
+ | * **Examination Boards (PA)** | ||
+ | * The examination boards decide about applications regarding exams, e.g. appeal an exam result or recognition of credits (election on April 1st) | ||
+ | * **Committee for Objections and Appeals (WA)** | ||
+ | * If an examination board' | ||
+ | * **Student Parliament (StuPa)** | ||
+ | * The Student Parliament is the highest level of student representatives. It appoints the AStA, is authorized to issue directives to it and enacts its internal regulations as well as its budget. It passes changes of the election procedure and appoints representatives for several other committees. (elected on the FSR's consitutive meeting) | ||
+ | * **Appointment Commission** | ||
+ | * For every vacant professorship that is to be occupied, an appointment commission is constituted, | ||
+ | * **Public Image Taskforce** | ||
+ | * The Public Image Taskforce is an inofficial workgroup, which contributes to the department' | ||
+ | \\ | ||
+ | |||
+ | // | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Elected members ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^Board ^Representative ^Deputy Representative ^ Chair ^ Next Meeting ^ | ||
+ | |SDA | Katharina Buchholz | Thomas Pohl | [[https:// | ||
+ | |GATM | Jasmin Stümke | Lars Husmann | [[https:// | ||
+ | |PA ET/MM | Moritz Bäcker | Florian Strobel | [[https:// | ||
+ | |PA IIW/ | ||
+ | |PA TM | Jasmin Stümke | Rasmus Mentzer | [[https:// | ||
+ | |WA ET/MM | David Levi Ng | Evgenij Salnikov | | | | ||
+ | |WA IIW/ | ||
+ | |WA TM | Katharina Buchholz | Alexander Seeling | | | | ||
+ | |StuPa | Simon Kopischke | Alexander Seeling | | | | ||
+ | | ::: | Florian Strobel | Rasmus Mentzer | | | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||